Definition of great bodily harm
[…] State v.[1] causes [(great bodily harm) (permanent disability) (permanent disfigurement)] to any family or household member. [or] [2] [(makes physical contact of an insulting or provoking nature with) (causes bodily harm to)] and strangles any family or household member. Committee Note . 720 ILCS 5/12-3.3 (West 2019). Give Instruction 11.124.

crear cuenta para recaudar fondos FL § 316.027 defines this type of injury as “an injury to a person … which consists of a physical condition that creates a substantial risk of death, serious personal disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of a bodily member or organ.”. An injury of this kind is more than a superficial or minor injury, which a ... sheltered livingprank song lyrics Some legal systems define assault causing serious harm as “aggravated assault,” “griev ous bodily harm,” “aggravated bodily harm,” or “assault occasioning ... bella storage totes The